ALDI has recalled its ground beef products after Cargill Meat Solutions announced yesterday they were recalling over 132,000 pounds of meat due to an E. coli outbreak.

ALDI has recalled its two pound packages of 80 percent lean fresh ground beef and its four count one-third 80 percent lean fresh ground beef patties.

The impacted product was sold in ALDI stores in Kansas, Missouri, Arkansas, Iowa, Illinois, Michigan, and Minnesota, said ALDI in a news release Friday.

The product being recalled has a date code ‘Use or Freeze by: July 10, 2018’ and has an establishment number that reads ‘EST. 85M’, located inside the USDA mark of inspection.

People who may have purchases these products are being urged not to eat them, even if they have been stored and frozen.

The products should be disposed of or returned to an ALDI store, said ALDI

“ALDI takes the safety and integrity of the products it sells very seriously,” said ALDI. “If customers have products affected by this voluntary recall, they should discard it immediately or return it to their local store for a full refund.”

Cargill Meat Solutions, a Colorado based meatpacker, recalled its products after one person died and 17 people got sick due to E. coli.